CSA_logo1_forside

CENTER for SYSTEMS AWARENESS

We are a community of collaboration centered in various geographies and diverse educational settings working to transform education both within and outside formal schools.

STAFF

Peter Senge

Peter Senge

Co-founder
Mette Miriam Böll

Mette Miriam Böll

Co-founder
Diane Nakashian

Diane Nakashian

Assistant to Peter Senge
Amanda DiSalvatore

Amanda DiSalvatore

Assistant to Mette Miriam Boell
Julia Ross

Julia Ross

Director, Finance and Administration 
Julie Diaz

Julie Diaz

Project Coordinator
Miho Kito

Miho Kito

Programs Manager
Kim Hearst

Kim Hearst

Business Manager
Jane Drake

Jane Drake

Senior Consultant
Roger S. Burton

Roger S. Burton

Executive Coach
Gustav Böll

Gustav Böll

Youth Coach
Zishan Jiwani

Zishan Jiwani

Design Assistant
Hanneli Ågotsdatter

Hanneli Ågotsdatter

Contemplative Faculty for Certification Program
Livie

Livie

Certified Therapy Dog

ADVISORY BOARD

Diana Chapman Walsh Ph.D

Diana Chapman Walsh Ph.D

Former president of Wellesley College & Executive Board member of MIT
Michael Stubberup  B.A. and M.A

Michael Stubberup B.A. and M.A

Founder and CEO for SYNerGAIA & boardmember of Vaekstcenteret, Denmark

SENIOR PRACTITIONER PARTNERS

Michael Funk

Michael Funk

State Level Leadership
Michelle Francoise

Michelle Francoise

Youth in Adversity
Bobby Digi

Bobby Digi

Community Engagement
Trina Haygaru

Trina Haygaru

Curriculum Development
Steen Hildebrandt

Steen Hildebrandt

Leadership & Global Goals
Michael McAfee

Michael McAfee

Equity Advisor
Jacob Martin

Jacob Martin

Pedagogical Development

PARTICIPANTS IN MASTER PRACTITIONER CERTIFICATION PROGRAM

Compassionate Systems Framework

Inaugural Cohort – July 2019 through July 2020

Below is a brief introduction to the initial cohort of participants in Compassionate Systems Master Practitioner Certification, a program that launched in July 2019. The year-long certification program is an intense "masters-like" blended learning process with three 5-day in person meetings and monthly online meetings. You can read more about the certification program here, more about the global hubs and local sites our diverse participants come from here, and more about each individual participant when you click on the images below.

Ali_Alhourani

Ali Alhourani

cohort1_Anissa_Sonnenburg

Anissa Sonnenburg

Antoine_Beland

Antoine Béland

Bilal_Abdulhafeez Ahmad_Al rantesee

Bilal Abdulhafeez Ahmad Al Rantesee

cohort1_Digi

Bobby Digi Olisa

cohort1_Carter-Sullivan

Danielle Carter-Sullivan

cohort1_DeRosa

David DeRosa

GUS_BIO_test

Gustav Böll

cohort1_Rattanathavorn

Ittichai Rattanathavorn

Jacob_Martin

Jacob Martin

Jakob Tandrup Esbensen

cohort1_Drake

Jane Drake

cohort1_McCrea

Jennifer McCrea

Johanne_Schroeder

Joanne Schroeder

cohort1_Rose_Dam_Eskebjerg

Katrine Rose Dam Eskebjerg

cohort1_Gomes_Bindslev

Kristian Gomes Bindslev

cohort1_Liz_Freedman

Liz Freedman

cohort1__Lukas_Hermann

Lukas Herrmann

PRO_Malek

Malek Alraddad

cohort1_Perrenoud

Michelle R. Perrenoud

cohort1_michelle_francoise

Michelle Francois

Nalin_Tutiyaphuengprasert

Nalin Tutiyaphuengprasert

cohort1_Derinzy

Shannon Derinzy

cohort1_Suchitra_Sarda

Suchitra Sarda

cohort1_Zielinski

Sue Zielinski

cohort1_Tanprasertkul

Surat Tanprasertkul

Sylvia_Russell

Sylvia Russell

cohort1_Haygaru

Trina Haygaru

Udum_Hongchatikul

Udom Hongchatikul